Past Performances - 2010

Back to Past Performances

Tuesday, January 5, 2010 7:30 pm
The Incarnation of the Logos
Christian Community, Hillsdale, New York

Wednesday, January 6, 7:30 p.m.
The Incarnation of the Logos
Center for Spiritual and Cultural Unity
200 Brooklea Drive, Fayetteville, NY

Friday, January 8 at 11:00 am
The Tragedy of Mephistopheles
The Story of Faust
Camphill Special School
Beaver Run
1784 Fairview Road
Glenmoore, Pennsylvania

Saturday Evening, January 9
The Incarnation of the Logos
Camphill Village Kimberton Hills
Kimberton, Pennsylvania

February, 2010
The Gospel of John
Tour in Southwestern British Columbia

Sunday, January 24 at 2:00pm
Capitol Theatre
4904 Argyle St., Port Alberni
British Columbia, Canada

Monday, January 25 at 7:00pm
Providence Farm, Duncan
British Columbia, Canada

Thursday, January 28 at 7:30pm
St Bartholomew Anglican Church
659 North Rd., Gibsons
British Columbia, Canada

Friday, January 29 at 7:30pm
St Hilda Anglican Church
5838 Barnacle St., Sechelt
British Columbia, Canada

Sunday, January 31 at 7:30pm
St Andrew’s United Church
1044 St. George’s Ave., North Vancouver
British Columbia, Canada

Wednesday, February 3 at 7:00pm
St Dunstan Anglican Church
3025  264th St., Aldergrove
British Columbia, Canada

Saturday, March 13 at 7:30 pm
The Tragedy of Mephistopheles
The Story of Faust
San Francisco Christian Community
906 Divisadero Street
Info: Melissa Kay 415-469-0705

Sunday, March 14 at 7pm
The Tragedy of Mephistopheles
The Story of Faust
Waldorf School of San Diego
3547 Altadena Ave.
San Diego, California

Wednesday, March 17
The Incarnation of the Logos
Camphill California
Soquel, CA

Friday Evening, March 19, 2010
The Incarnation of the Logos
Stegman Hall
Rudolf Steiner College
9200 Fair Oaks Blvd.
Fair Oaks, CA
 
Saturday, April 3 at 7:30 pm
The Gospel of John
Fountain Hall
Camphill Village Copake
Copake, New York

Aeschylus Unbound
A new play by Mala Powers and Glen Williamson
Performed by
Glen Williamson and Laurie Portocarrero
 
Friday Evening, April 23, 2010
Garden City Waldorf School
Garden City, NY
 
Saturday Evening, May 1
Washington Waldorf School
4800 Sangamore Road
Bethesda, MD

Saturday, May 29
Who Am I This Time?
(and The Kid Nobody Could Handle)
by Kurt Vonnegut
Heartbeet Lifesharing
Hardwick, VT
 
Tuesday Evening, June 29
The Tragedy of Mephistopheles
The Story of Faust
Center for Anthroposophy
High Mowing School campus
Wilton, NH
 
JUNE 27 - JULY 2, 2010
the ART of the ACTOR in each of us
transformation and renewal through imagination, movement, and space
RENEWAL COURSES
CENTER for ANTHROPOSOPHY
In Wilton, New Hampshire

July and August, 2010 International Tour
Aeschylus Unbound
A new play by Mala Powers and Glen Williamson
Performed by
Glen Williamson and Laurie Portocarrero

Tuesday evening, July 20
Rudolf Steiner Institute
Stonehill College
Easton, MA
800 - 774 – 5191

Tuesday evening, July 27
Peredur Centre for the Arts
West Hoathly Road, East Grinstead
West Sussex, England
 
Friday, August 6 at 8:00 pm
Grundsteinsaal
Goetheanum
Dornach, Switzerland

Sunday, September 19 at 7:00 p.m.
The Tragedy of Mephistopheles
Spring Garden Waldorf School
Akron (Copley), Ohio

Saturday, September 25 at 7:00 pm
The Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
with Laurie Portocarrero
Anthroposophical Society
New York Branch
138 West 15th Street
New York City

Saturday, October 2nd at 7:00 p.m.
The Tragedy of Mephistopheles
Center for Spiritual and Cultural Unity
200 Brooklea Drive, Fayetteville, NY
 
Sunday, October 3, 2010 at 3:00 p.m.
The Tragedy of Mephistopheles
Novalis Hall, Camphill Communities
7841 4th Line, Angus, Ontario
Tickets: $20
 
Monday, October 4, 2010 at 3:00 p.m.
Who Am I This Time?
(and The Kid Nobody Could Handle)
Novalis Hall, Camphill Communities
7841 4th Line, Angus, Ontario

October and November, 2010 Tour to U.K and Ireland
Aeschylus Unbound
and
The Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
 
Friday evening, October 15
Aeschylus Unbound
Newton Dee Camphill Community
Bieldside, Aberdeen, Scotland
 
Monday evening, October 18
Aeschylus Unbound
Loch Arthur Camphill Community
Beeswing, Dumfries, Scotland

Wednesday afternoon, October 20 at 2:00 pm
The Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
Pennine Camphill Community
Boyne Hill, Chapelthorpe, Wakefield, England

Friday, October 22
The Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
Glencraig Camphill Community
Holywood, Belfast, Northern Ireland

Sunday, October 24 at 5:00 p.m.
(with buffet-dinner break)
Aeschylus Unbound
Glencraig Camphill Community
Holywood, Belfast, Northern Ireland

Monday evening, October 25 at 7:30pm
The Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
Mourne Grange Camphill Community
Kilkeel, Co. Down, Northern Ireland

Friday, October 29
The Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
Ballytobin Camphill Community
Callan, Co. Kilkenny, Republic of Ireland

Saturday, October 30 at 7:30pm
The Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
Duffcarrig Camphill Community
Gorey, Co. Wexford, Republic of Ireland

Tuesday evening, November 2 at 7:30pm
Aeschylus Unbound
Delrow House Camphill Community
Hilfield Lane, Aldenham, Watford, England

Thursday evening, November 4
The Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
Rudolf Steiner School, South Devon
Hood Manor, Dartington, Totnes, Devon

Saturday evening, November 6 at 7:30pm
The Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
Peredur Centre for the Arts
West Hoathly Road, East Grinstead
West Sussex, England

Tuesday evening, November 9
The Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
Edinburgh Waldorf School
Edinburgh, Scotland

Saturday, November 13th at 2:00 p.m.
“Who Am I This Time?
On Theatre Row
United Solo Festival, 410 West 42nd Street, NYC
Tickets: $18 at the Door or Telecharge 212-239-6200 www.telecharge.com

December 3 – 20, 2010 Midwest Tour
The Incarnation of the Logos
Minnesota, Wisconsin, Illinois, Michigan, Ohio

Friday, December 3
Workshop
Camphill Village Minnesota

Saturday Afternoon, December 4th at 3:00 pm
The Incarnation of the Logos
Camphill Village Minnesota
15136 Celtic Drive
Sauk Centre, Minnesota
320-732-6365

Tuesday Evening, December 7th
The Incarnation of the Logos
LaCross, Wisconsin

Wednesday Evening, December 8th
The Incarnation of the Logos
Viroqua, Wisconsin

Saturday, December 11th at 2:30 pm
The Incarnation of the Logos
Steimke Memorial Hall
Mount Mary College
2900 North Menomonee River Parkway
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Sunday, December 12th
The Incarnation of the Logos
Rudolf Steiner Branch
4249 N. Lincoln Avenue, Chicago
773-755-0596

Wednesday, December 15th
The Incarnation of the Logos
Detroit Christian Community
1320 Camden at Wanda, Ferndale, MI

Thursday, December 16th
The Incarnation of the Logos
Ann Arbor, MI

Saturday, December 18th at 2:00 pm
The Incarnation of the Logos
Spring Garden Waldorf School
Akron (Copley), Ohio