Back to Past Performances


Past Performances 2018


2018

Friday and Saturday, January 12-13
Workshops on the Medieval scenes from Rudolf Steiner's Mystery Dramas
Vancouver

Sunday, January 14
The Incarnation of the Logos
The Christian Community
Vancouver

Monday, January 15
The Incarnation of the Logos
Glenora Farm
Vancouver Island

Tuesday, January 16
Beat the Devil! (Faust, the Whole Story)
Glenora Farm
Vancouver Island

Thursday, January 18 at noon
The Incarnation of the Logos
North Vancouver

Thursday, January 18
The Incarnation of the Logos
Aldergrove (Langley), British Columbia

Saturday, January 20
Beat the Devil! (Faust, the Whole Story)
Seattle Waldorf High School
Seattle

Sunday, January 21
The Incarnation of the Logos
Whidbey Island

Thursday, January 25
The Incarnation of the Logos
Bothmer Hall
Portland, Oregon




Friday, February 9 at 7:30 pm
The Refugees' Tale (based on Goethe's Green Snake parable)
with Laurie Portocarrero and Glen Williamson
Fountain Hall
Camphill Village
Copake, NY

Sunday, February 11 at 3:00 pm
The Refugees' Tale (based on Goethe's Green Snake parable)
with Laurie Portocarrero and Glen Williamson
Anthroposophy NYC
138 West 15th Street
New York, NY


Saturday, March 10 at 7:00 pm
Beat the Devil! (Faust, the Whole Story)
James A. Little Theatre
at the New Mexico School for the Deaf
1060 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe, New Mexico 87505


Friday evening, March 30
Beat the Devil! (Faust, the Whole Story)
The Christian Community
906 Divisadero
San Francisco

Saturday, March 31 at 7:30 pm
Beat the Devil! (Faust, the Whole Story)
Sophia Hall
Summerfield School
Santa Rosa, California

April  7 
Beat the Devil! (Faust, the Whole Story)
Sophia Sanctuary
Sebastopol, California

Wednesday evening, April 11
Vonnegut, Vonnegut!
“WHO AM I THIS TIME?” and “THE KID NOBODY COULD HANDLE”
Fair Oaks, California


Thursday, July 5
The Refugees' Tale (based on Goethe's Green Snake parable)
with Laurie Portocarrero and Glen Williamson
Pine Hill Waldorf School Auditorium
Wilton, New Hampshire


Sunday evening, July 22
Scenes from The Guardian of the Threshold
performed by Laurie Portocarrero and Glen Williamson
Main Hall, Goetheanum
Dornach, Switzerland

Monday, July 23, at 3pm
Staged reading of 90 minutes of scenes from
Future Dawning
Awakening in America
written by Glen Williamson
Performed by an international cast
Gründsteinsaal, Goetheanum
Dornach, Switzerland

Thursday, July 26
All-day informal reading of
Future Dawning
Awakening in America
written by Glen Williamson
Goetheanum
Dornach, Switzerland

Saturday, September 29 at 4pm
Kaspar Hauser: The Open Secret of the Foundling Prince
Los Angeles Branch of the Anthroposophical Society
Pasadena, California

Sunday, September 30
The Incarnation of the Logos
Pilgrim Place
Claremont, CA

Sunday, October 28 at 7:00 pm
Beat the Devil! (Faust, the Whole Story)
The Greeley Place
1051 6th Street
Greeley, Colorado

Monday, October 29, at 6:30 pm

Beat the Devil! (Faust, the Whole Story)
Shining Mountain Waldorf School
Boulder, Colorado

Tuesday, October 30, at 1:30 pm (for the students)
Beat the Devil! (Faust, the Whole Story)
Shining Mountain Waldorf School
Boulder, Colorado


Friday, November 9 at 6:30 pm
Kaspar Hauser: The Open Secret of the Foundling Prince
Santa Fe Women's Club and Library Association
1616 Old Pecos Trail
Santa Fe, NM

Thursday, December 13
The Incarnation of the Logos
Janet McGavin Hall
Maison Emanuel
Val-Morin, Quebec

Friday, December 14
The Incarnation of the Logos
Unitarian Church of Montpelier
Montpelier, VT

Thursday, December 20
Beat the Devil! (Faust, the Whole Story)
Denver Waldorf High School

Sunday, December 23 
The Incarnation of the Logos
Michael Sophia Chapel
Denver Christian Community
2180 South Madison St.
Denver, CO

Wednesday, December 26
The Incarnation of the Logos
The Greeley Place
1051 6th Street
Greeley, CO

Saturday, December 29
The Incarnation of the Logos
Anthroposophy NYC 
Rudolf Steiner Bookstore
138 West 15th Street
New York, NY